NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Dynamics of the Average Refinance Rate of the National Bank of the Republic of Belarus*

Period20142015201620172018
January23.523.712517.5511
February23.5252516.510.73
January – February23.524.322517.0510.87
March23.5252515.4510.5
January – March23.524.562516.510.74
April23252414.6 
January – April23.3824.6724.7516.03 
May22.08252214 
January – May23.1124.7424.1915.61 
June21.5252213.43 
April – June22.192522.6614.01 
January – June22.8424.7823.8315.25 
July20.98252012.58 
January – July22.5724.8123.2714.86 
August20.192519.0312 
January – August22.2724.8422.7314.49 
September20251811.7 
July – September20.42519.0212.1 
January – September22.0224.8522.2214.19 
October20251811.27 
January – October21.8124.8721.7913.89 
November20251811 
January – November21.6524.8821.4513.63 
December20251811 
October – December20251811.09 
January – December21.5124.8921.1613.41 

* Calculated as average arithmetic weighted value (over the duration period – the calendar number of days).