NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Dynamics of the Average Refinance Rate of the National Bank of the Republic of Belarus*

Period20132014201520162017
January3023.523.712517.55
February3023.5252516.5
January – February3023.524.322517.05
March29.0823.5252515.45
January – March29.6823.524.562516.5
April27.823252414.6
January – April29.2123.3824.6724.7516.03
May25.922.08252214
January – May28.5323.1124.7424.1915.61
June23.9521.52522 
April – June25.8822.192522.66 
January – June27.7722.8424.7823.83 
July23.520.982520 
January – July27.1522.5724.8123.27 
August23.520.192519.03 
January – August26.6822.2724.8422.73 
September23.5202518 
July – September23.520.42519.02 
January – September26.3322.0224.8522.22 
October23.5202518 
January – October26.0421.8124.8721.79 
November23.5202518 
January – November25.8221.6524.8821.45 
December23.5202518 
October – December23.5202518 
January – December25.6221.5124.8921.16 

* Calculated based on the calendar number of days.