NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Data on Foreign Trade of Goods and Services of the Republic of Belarus in January-November 2017

mln. US dollars

IndicatorsJanuary-November 2016January-November 2017January-November 2017 to January-November 2016, %For information:
(the data are updated)
January-October 2017January-October 2017 to January-October 2016, %
Foreign trade turnover of goods and services54,107.065,308.2120.7%58,494.2119.7%
Exports of goods and services27,130.832,833.5121.0%29,537.2120.1%
Imports of goods and services26,976.232,474.7120.4%28,957.0119.2%
Balance of foreign trade of goods and services154.6358.8232.1%580.2197.8%
Foreign trade turnover of goods43,992.554,092.4123.0%48,376.5121.9%
Exports of goods20,977.225,871.6123.3%23,239.7122.4%
Imports of goods23,015.328,220.8122.6%25,136.8121.4%
Balance of foreign trade of goods-2,038.1-2,349.2115.3%-1,897.1110.5%
Foreign trade turnover of services10,114.511,215.8110.9%10,117.7109.9%
Exports of services6,153.66,961.9113.1%6,297.5112.3%
Imports of services3,960.94,253.9107.4%3,820.2106.1%
Balance of foreign trade of services2,192.72,708.0123.5%2,477.3123.2%

* Data are preliminary.