NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Survey of the Banking System of the Republic of Belarus in Currency Units of the 2009 Series

BYR mln
Indicators01/01/201601/07/201601/09/201601/10/201601/11/2016
Net foreign assets-4,158.2-4,411.1-2,859.2-2,312.2-2,131.8
Claims on nonresidents11,019.811,366.412,627.012,155.512,174.7
Liabilities to nonresidents15,178.015,777.515,486.214,467.814,306.5
Net domestic claims39,728.441,354.739,149.638,786.438,265.9
Net claims on general government-3,359.2-3,777.7-4,650.2-4,327.9-4,400.0
Claims on general government7,052.57,002.37,506.97,643.47,566.5
Liabilities to general government10,411.710,780.012,157.111,971.311,966.6
Claims on other sectors43,087.645,132.343,799.843,114.342,665.9
Claims on other financial organizations2,533.72,823.82,855.82,865.62,886.0
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations18,984.520,434.519,380.318,942.018,704.9
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations14,533.114,854.114,556.914,249.713,948.0
Claims on natural persons7,036.37,020.07,006.87,057.07,127.0
Broad money32,693.933,526.433,027.632,679.732,684.6
Cash in circulation1,423.61,692.81,542.91,608.61,625.6
Deposits included in broad money29,368.729,471.729,083.528,782.128,929.5
Transferable deposits included in broad money6,397.65,818.66,172.46,034.26,442.2
Transferable deposits other financial organizations50.424.830.429.337.7
Transferable deposits public nonfinancial organizations798.9675.5808.4731.61,325.3
Transferable deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,174.23,152.43,216.03,005.52,943.5
Transferable deposits natural persons2,374.01,965.92,117.52,267.72,135.7
Other deposits included in broad money22,971.223,653.122,911.222,747.922,487.3
Other deposits other financial organizations806.8938.1835.6801.3823.8
Other deposits public nonfinancial organizations1,353.51,600.11,525.31,512.71,698.3
Other deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,914.14,004.03,748.03,918.63,667.8
Other deposits natural persons16,896.717,110.916,802.216,515.316,297.4
Precious metals deposits71.491.192.492.1101.2
Securities other than shares included in broad money1,830.12,270.92,308.82,196.92,028.3
Deposits excluded from broad money1,197.51,386.71,411.81,407.91,419.7
Securities other than shares excluded from broad money895.8844.1849.0852.9847.6
Loans10.110.710.720.319.8
Financial derivatives0.30.10.20.20.3
Shares and other equity1,077.81,346.51,394.51,659.61,591.1
Other items (net)-305.2-170.9-403.4-146.5-429.0
Other liabilities11,638.012,555.412,269.812,086.311,964.6
Other assets12,314.113,036.612,758.212,633.412,537.6
Consolidation adjustment-371.0-310.3-85.1-400.6-144.1