NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Survey of the National Bank of the Republic of Belarus in Currency Units of the 2009 Series

BYR mln
Indicators01/01/201601/04/201601/06/201601/07/201601/08/2016
Net foreign assets4,489.95,654.15,690.96,130.47,206.8
Claims on nonresidents7,727.88,782.88,615.38,998.510,048.0
Monetary gold2,598.63,367.83,239.63,365.43,393.1
Foreign currency92.486.283.384.183.6
Deposits3,638.94,358.13,653.24,162.94,608.8
Securities other than shares614.0668.6655.1671.5660.5
Loans783.8298.3984.0714.61,302.0
Other0.13.80.10.10.0
Liabilities to nonresidents3,237.83,128.82,924.42,868.12,841.2
Deposits699.3451.3302.0306.6309.9
Loans2,538.12,677.12,618.62,560.62,530.8
Other0.40.43.80.90.5
Net claims on general government-4,707.7-5,624.3-5,222.6-4,986.8-5,557.4
Claims on general government494.1494.1493.8493.1493.3
Securities other than shares494.0494.1493.8493.1493.2
Other claims0.00.00.10.00.1
Liabilities to general government5,201.86,118.45,716.45,479.96,050.7
Deposits5,201.76,118.35,715.55,479.86,050.0
Other liabilities0.10.11.00.10.7
Claims on banks1,690.91,557.91,286.91,010.1730.8
Claims on other sectors1,455.41,463.81,455.51,455.01,455.0
Claims on other financial organizations1,365.81,375.81,367.51,367.51,367.5
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations69.267.667.867.767.7
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations6.46.66.66.56.5
Claims on natural persons14.113.813.613.413.4
Monetary base4,496.24,091.53,971.44,134.74,270.1
Cash in circulation1,423.61,364.91,428.81,692.81,562.5
Cash in banks' offices691.0504.8503.3453.3598.7
Required reserves1,914.61,862.41,690.61,618.41,521.2
Banks' deposits467.0359.3348.7370.2587.6
Other sectors' deposits0.00.10.00.00.2
Securities other than shares included in Broad money0.00.00.00.00.0
Other liabilities to banks5,221.95,859.66,089.46,086.46,093.0
Deposits949.3279.2138.9684.01.4
Financial derivatives560.368.00.00.00.0
Other3,712.35,512.45,950.65,402.46,091.6
Securities other than shares excluded from monetary base and included in broad money55.760.459.460.259.7
Deposits excluded from monetary base and broad money1,045.51,126.31,153.41,169.31,198.0
Securities other than shares excluded from monetary base and broad money0.00.00.00.00.0
Shares and other equity-6,912.1-7,109.5-7,082.7-6,861.3-6,831.6
Other items (net)-978.7-976.9-980.3-980.5-953.9
Other liabilities8,329.08,963.58,755.68,872.68,750.5
Other assets9,307.79,940.59,736.09,853.19,704.4