NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Survey of the National Bank of the Republic of Belarus

BYN mln
Indicators01/01/201701/04/201701/06/201701/07/201701/08/2017
Net foreign assets6,582.96,838.07,440.810,446.110,600.9
Claims on nonresidents9,463.99,617.210,061.913,188.213,378.8
Monetary gold3,298.42,977.83,437.83,261.53,337.1
Foreign currency77.476.178.483.385.6
Deposits4,730.74,670.85,117.79,300.67,578.6
Securities other than shares653.6611.3407.5429.9436.8
Loans638.81,280.11,020.3106.61,939.1
Other65.11.10.26.31.6
Liabilities to nonresidents2,881.02,779.22,621.12,742.12,777.9
Deposits82.578.7105.4102.5112.4
Loans1,811.51,729.91,513.71,573.71,570.1
Other987.0970.61,002.11,065.91,095.5
Net claims on general government-4,862.1-5,143.6-4,980.4-7,939.5-8,316.1
Claims on general government487.1480.9481.2480.5480.6
Securities other than shares487.1480.9481.1480.5480.5
Other claims0.00.10.10.00.1
Liabilities to general government5,349.25,624.55,461.58,420.08,796.7
Deposits5,349.15,624.55,460.88,420.08,796.2
Other liabilities0.10.00.70.00.6
Claims on other depository corporations486.7481.7267.9480.6242.1
Claims on other sectors1,457.01,452.31,453.01,453.21,453.1
Claims on other financial organizations1,367.51,370.41,370.81,370.81,370.8
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations68.862.963.363.763.7
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations7.96.46.66.56.4
Claims on natural persons12.912.612.412.312.2
Monetary base4,579.14,343.14,867.04,330.45,660.4
Cash in circulation1,790.61,779.31,959.82,090.82,126.0
Cash in other depository corporations' offices593.8593.4592.5632.9616.1
Required reserves1,586.81,684.21,987.01,448.62,677.7
Other depository corporations' deposits607.9286.2327.7158.1240.4
Other sectors' deposits0.00.00.10.10.1
Securities other than shares included in Broad money0.00.00.00.00.0
Other liabilities to other depository corporations6,203.66,122.86,290.77,280.55,406.2
Deposits440.0116.221.5510.70.0
Financial derivatives0.00.00.00.00.0
Other5,763.66,006.66,269.26,769.85,406.2
Securities other than shares excluded from monetary base and included in broad money39.237.476.679.540.9
Deposits excluded from monetary base and broad money1,232.91,251.11,302.91,353.81,454.0
Securities other than shares excluded from monetary base and broad money0.0121.125.025.650.1
Shares and other equity-7,408.0-7,199.1-7,298.5-7,544.8-7,573.6
Other items (net)-982.3-1,048.1-1,082.4-1,084.5-1,058.0
Other liabilities8,524.98,082.87,953.48,106.38,031.2
Other assets9,507.39,130.99,035.99,190.89,089.2