NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Survey of the National Bank of the Republic of Belarus

BYR bn
Indicators01/01/201601/03/201601/04/201601/05/201601/06/2016
Net foreign assets44,899.251,289.856,540.655,330.856,908.8
Claims on nonresidents77,277.787,663.187,828.484,195.386,152.7
Monetary gold25,985.735,843.233,678.031,645.632,396.2
Foreign currency923.9896.0862.1832.4832.7
Deposits36,389.040,760.143,581.336,499.236,532.4
Securities other than shares6,140.17,014.16,686.26,401.46,550.9
Loans7,838.42,914.32,983.08,813.19,839.6
Other0.6235.437.73.60.9
Liabilities to nonresidents32,378.536,373.331,287.828,864.529,243.9
Deposits6,992.66,926.94,512.83,016.43,020.1
Loans25,381.429,442.826,771.225,843.826,185.7
Other4.43.63.84.338.1
Net claims on general government-47,077.2-57,141.6-56,243.3-55,492.2-52,226.0
Claims on general government4,940.74,952.64,941.04,935.94,938.4
Securities other than shares4,940.54,951.94,940.64,935.44,937.5
Other claims0.20.80.30.50.9
Liabilities to general government52,017.862,094.261,184.360,428.157,164.4
Deposits52,016.962,085.261,183.460,425.757,154.7
Other liabilities0.99.10.92.49.7
Claims on banks16,908.817,130.315,579.413,174.812,868.5
Claims on other sectors14,554.514,638.114,638.214,633.814,554.7
Claims on other financial organizations13,658.413,758.413,758.413,758.413,674.7
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations691.7677.0675.8672.9678.4
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations63.664.166.566.066.0
Claims on natural persons140.8138.7137.5136.5135.6
Monetary base44,962.542,350.140,915.440,155.039,714.3
Cash in circulation14,236.113,555.913,649.514,416.314,288.3
Cash in banks' offices6,910.25,053.65,047.95,109.25,033.0
Required reserves19,145.818,703.018,623.918,789.616,905.7
Banks' deposits4,670.35,037.53,593.51,839.73,487.2
Other sectors' deposits0.00.20.70.10.1
Securities other than shares included in Broad money0.00.00.00.00.0
Other liabilities to banks52,218.556,247.658,596.352,951.960,894.2
Deposits9,492.72,651.02,792.31,051.21,388.6
Financial derivatives5,603.2736.1679.80.00.0
Other37,122.652,860.555,124.251,900.759,505.6
Securities other than shares excluded from monetary base and included in broad money557.1644.5604.0581.5593.6
Deposits excluded from monetary base and broad money10,455.511,885.011,263.011,238.811,534.0
Securities other than shares excluded from monetary base and broad money0.00.00.00.00.0
Shares and other equity-69,120.8-75,506.3-71,094.7-67,453.3-70,827.0
Other items (net)-9,787.5-9,704.2-9,769.2-9,826.5-9,803.2
Other liabilities83,289.594,205.989,635.486,769.587,556.4
Other assets93,077.0103,910.199,404.696,596.197,359.5