NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Depository Corporations Survey of the Republic of Belarus*

Indicators01/01/201701/02/201701/03/201701/04/201701/05/2017
Net foreign assets-871.9-1,349.8-678.4-918.1-1,240.0
Claims on nonresidents13,400.012,564.012,566.411,550.711,958.2
Liabilities to nonresidents14,272.013,913.813,244.812,468.813,198.1
Net domestic claims38,922.938,378.737,671.937,829.137,799.0
Net claims on general government-2,810.5-3,325.1-3,370.8-3,193.6-3,780.9
Claims on general government8,886.08,895.88,357.58,086.78,280.3
Liabilities to general government11,696.512,220.811,728.311,280.312,061.1
Claims on other sectors41,733.441,703.841,042.841,022.741,579.8
Claims on other financial organizations2,917.92,914.92,910.12,920.02,968.7
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations18,211.118,142.217,823.817,737.217,823.6
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations13,300.013,311.112,953.912,920.913,251.7
Claims on natural persons7,304.57,335.77,355.07,444.67,535.8
Broad money33,935.033,107.932,800.133,154.833,843.2
Cash in circulation1,790.61,668.61,730.31,779.31,907.6
Deposits included in broad money29,691.528,839.828,639.628,928.929,422.3
Transferable deposits included in broad money6,808.56,193.66,291.96,422.37,066.9
Transferable deposits other financial organizations40.033.530.532.929.7
Transferable deposits public nonfinancial organizations1,009.8815.9821.5843.6772.3
Transferable deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,343.73,104.43,036.73,135.63,668.9
Transferable deposits natural persons2,415.02,239.72,403.22,410.32,596.0
Other deposits included in broad money22,883.022,646.222,347.722,506.622,355.3
Other deposits other financial organizations766.4782.4769.3771.3821.3
Other deposits public nonfinancial organizations1,545.21,487.21,632.51,736.41,441.2
Other deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,913.33,755.63,716.33,945.74,078.4
Other deposits natural persons16,658.116,621.116,229.716,053.316,014.4
Precious metals deposits88.793.295.291.696.0
Securities other than shares included in broad money2,364.22,506.32,335.02,355.12,417.3
Deposits excluded from broad money1,487.41,512.71,491.31,511.61,569.3
Securities other than shares excluded from broad money810.4823.1873.7886.8838.9
Loans20.455.253.353.153.5
Financial derivatives0.60.30.90.40.3
Shares and other equity1,221.81,390.11,681.51,552.61,425.6
Other items (net)575.3139.792.8-248.3-1,171.9
Other liabilities12,227.112,181.311,911.511,825.611,911.1
Other assets12,830.412,695.912,567.212,532.712,584.2
Consolidation adjustment-1,178.6-654.3-748.5-458.8498.8

* According to the data of the National Bank and banks. Starting from 01/02/2017 - according to the data of the National Bank, banks, non-bank credit and financial institutions.