NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Other Depository Corporations Survey of the Republic of Belarus*

BYR mln
Indicators01/01/201601/10/201601/01/201701/02/201701/03/2017
Net foreign assets-8,648.2-9,526.7-7,454.8-8,047.9-7,842.4
Claims on nonresidents3,292.02,794.43,936.12,966.22,616.0
Foreign currency684.8615.9618.9642.6642.0
Deposits1,979.91,488.42,311.71,778.81,434.7
Securities other than shares141.384.281.781.279.3
Loans194.9172.5536.5129.993.7
Other291.2433.4387.3333.7366.3
Liabilities to nonresidents11,940.212,321.011,390.911,014.110,458.3
Deposits990.31,147.81,144.71,286.11,073.7
Securities other than shares0.00.09.89.79.4
Loans10,900.111,143.310,202.59,683.69,334.5
Other49.829.934.034.840.7
Net claims on general government1,348.51,350.92,051.62,742.92,281.2
Claims on general government6,558.47,150.98,398.98,408.67,875.9
Securities other than shares6,434.87,012.08,151.68,169.27,634.8
Other claims123.6138.9247.3239.5241.1
Liabilities to general government5,210.05,800.06,347.35,665.75,594.7
Deposits5,064.55,521.26,092.15,381.15,279.0
Other liabilities145.5278.9255.2284.5315.7
Claims on other sectors41,632.241,658.940,276.540,244.339,589.0
Claims on other financial organizations1,167.91,498.11,550.41,544.51,539.7
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations18,915.318,873.718,142.318,073.417,760.4
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations14,526.814,243.213,292.113,303.412,946.6
Claims on natural persons7,022.27,043.87,291.67,322.97,342.4
Net claims on the National bank6,766.78,381.78,457.57,540.18,158.1
Claims on the National bank8,368.58,827.88,852.67,705.98,312.6
Currency691.0580.6593.8578.7581.2
Deposits3,528.02,669.22,659.92,367.52,606.8
Securities other than shares3,590.35,577.95,598.94,759.85,124.6
Other claims559.20.00.00.00.0
Liabilities to the National bank1,601.8446.1395.0165.8154.5
Deposits740.7199.3241.29.515.8
Loans861.2246.8153.8156.3138.7
Other liabilities0.00.00.00.00.0
Deposits included in broad money29,368.728,782.029,691.528,839.628,639.4
Transferable deposits included in broad money6,397.66,034.26,808.46,193.46,291.7
Transferable deposits other financial organizations50.429.339.933.330.3
Transferable deposits public nonfinancial organizations798.9731.61,009.8815.9821.5
Transferable deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,174.23,005.53,343.73,104.43,036.7
Transferable deposits natural persons2,374.02,267.72,415.02,239.72,403.2
Other deposits included in broad money22,971.222,747.922,883.022,646.222,347.7
Other deposits other financial organizations806.8801.3766.4782.4769.3
Other deposits public nonfinancial organizations1,353.51,512.71,545.21,487.21,632.5
Other deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,914.13,918.63,913.33,755.63,716.3
Other deposits natural persons16,896.716,515.316,658.116,621.116,229.7
Precious metals deposits71.492.188.793.295.2
Securities other than shares included in broad money1,774.42,158.42,325.02,467.62,297.4
Deposits excluded from broad money151.9230.4254.5251.6256.4
Securities other than shares excluded from broad money895.8840.0810.4793.5792.1
Loans10.120.320.455.253.3
Financial derivatives0.30.20.60.30.9
Shares and other equity7,989.98,497.88,629.88,707.18,789.5
Other items (net)836.61,243.51,509.81,271.31,261.7
Other liabilities3,309.03,646.63,702.23,831.33,793.5
Other assets3,006.43,217.53,323.23,356.13,419.5
Consolidation adjustment-534.0-814.4-1,130.7-796.1-887.7

* According to the data of banks. Starting from 01/02/2017 - according to the data of banks and non-bank credit and financial institutions.