NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Survey of the Other Financial Organizations of the Republic of Belarus*

BYN mln
Indicators01/10/201601/01/201701/04/201701/07/201701/10/2017
Net foreign assets-663.8-561.6-497.3-660.8-659.8
Claims on nonresidents417.7451.1441.3506.6533.5
Foreign currency0.00.00.00.00.0
Deposits75.225.118.937.03.6
Securities other than shares0.00.10.10.10.1
Loans277.8264.7279.8317.9378.6
Other64.7161.1142.6151.5151.1
Liabilities to nonresidents1,081.51,012.7938.71,167.31,193.3
Deposits0.00.00.00.00.0
Loans1,045.8987.0893.41,131.31,154.2
Other35.725.745.336.139.1
Net claims on general government1,895.31,997.31,895.11,954.31,933.1
Claims on general government2,626.52,680.02,600.22,578.02,518.1
Securities other than shares1,916.31,918.01,877.51,880.81,798.7
Other claims710.2762.1722.7697.2719.4
Liabilities to general government731.2682.7705.1623.7585.0
Deposits702.8640.0668.8587.2548.4
Other liabilities28.442.736.336.536.6
Claims to depositary corporations3,529.03,436.13,578.33,730.34,022.8
Currency0.40.20.40.50.4
Deposits2,255.72,259.02,267.42,478.92,819.6
Other claims1,273.01,176.91,310.61,250.91,202.7
Claims on other sectors4,872.55,000.24,369.54,566.14,860.3
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations1,140.61,186.61,047.91,037.81,051.9
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations3,664.83,701.53,190.83,387.53,657.3
Claims on natural persons67.1112.1130.8140.9151.2
Deposits9.514.018.816.914.0
Securities other than shares1,999.81,865.81,837.71,784.61,795.8
Loans1,120.71,256.81,302.91,368.81,572.2
Financial derivatives0.00.00.00.00.0
Insurance technical reserves1,203.01,179.71,232.81,302.61,347.5
Net equity of households in life insurance reserves326.6348.3367.7398.5423.3
Prepaid premiums/reserves against outstanding claims876.4831.4865.2904.1924.2
Shares and other equity4,926.95,116.25,155.75,391.75,571.3
Other items (net)373.0439.6-202.3-274.6-144.4

* According to the data of the insurance organizations;

starting from 01.01.2012 - based on the information of insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation;

starting from 01.01.2013 - based on the information of insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation, Joint-stock company "Belarusian currency and stock exchange";

starting from 01.01.2015 - based on the information of the banking system, insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation, Joint-stock company "Belarusian currency and stock exchange", leasing organizations.