NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Survey of the Other Financial Organizations of the Republic of Belarus*

BYN mln
Indicators01/01/201701/04/201701/07/201701/10/201701/01/2018
Net foreign assets-561.6-497.3-660.8-659.8-865.0
Claims on nonresidents451.1441.3506.6533.5581.8
Foreign currency0.00.00.00.00.0
Deposits25.118.937.03.622.7
Securities other than shares0.10.10.10.10.1
Loans264.7279.8317.9378.6379.0
Other161.1142.6151.5151.1180.0
Liabilities to nonresidents1,012.7938.71,167.31,193.31,446.8
Deposits0.00.00.00.00.0
Loans987.0893.41,131.31,154.21,337.0
Other25.745.336.139.1109.9
Net claims on general government1,997.31,895.11,954.31,933.12,277.3
Claims on general government2,680.02,600.22,578.02,518.12,862.5
Securities other than shares1,918.01,877.51,880.81,798.72,141.0
Other claims762.1722.7697.2719.4721.5
Liabilities to general government682.7705.1623.7585.0585.2
Deposits640.0668.8587.2548.4527.6
Other liabilities42.736.336.536.657.6
Claims to depositary corporations3,436.13,578.33,730.34,022.83,748.6
Currency0.20.40.50.40.3
Deposits2,259.02,267.42,478.92,819.62,639.4
Other claims1,176.91,310.61,250.91,202.71,108.9
Claims on other sectors5,000.24,369.54,566.14,860.36,141.6
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations1,186.61,047.91,037.81,051.91,936.1
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations3,701.53,190.83,387.53,657.34,040.3
Claims on natural persons112.1130.8140.9151.2165.3
Deposits14.018.816.914.045.5
Securities other than shares1,865.81,837.71,784.61,795.81,909.0
Loans1,256.81,302.91,368.81,572.21,779.9
Financial derivatives0.00.00.00.00.0
Insurance technical reserves1,179.71,232.81,302.61,347.51,443.1
Net equity of households in life insurance reserves348.3367.7398.5423.3445.5
Prepaid premiums/reserves against outstanding claims831.4865.2904.1924.2997.6
Shares and other equity5,116.25,155.75,391.75,571.36,441.6
Other items (net)439.6-202.3-274.6-144.4-316.7

* According to the data of the insurance organizations;

starting from 01.01.2012 - based on the information of insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation;

starting from 01.01.2013 - based on the information of insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation, Joint-stock company "Belarusian currency and stock exchange";

starting from 01.01.2015 - based on the information of insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation, Joint-stock company "Belarusian currency and stock exchange", leasing organizations;

starting from 01.01.2018 - based on the information of insurance organizations, JSC "Development Bank of the Republic of Belarus", The Agency of Deposit Compensation, Joint-stock company "Belarusian currency and stock exchange", leasing organizations, JSC "Assets Management Agency".