NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

JSC "Joint Stock Savings Bank "Belarusbank" (JSC "JSSB Belarusbank"). Balance Sheet and Proft and Loss Statement as of 01 July 2017



BALANCE SHEET
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/07/201701/01/2017
ASSETS
Monetary funds291,152300,456
Precious metals and precious stones767643
Funds in the National Bank649,366818,964
Funds in banks1,561,3993,030,172
Securities7,192,4177,334,056
Credits to clients15,971,32815,722,193
Derivative financial assets00
Long-term financial investments133,176149,084
Fixed assets and intangible assets419,844427,626
Property for sale3,247781
Deferred tax assets835835
Other assets70,36166,003
Total assets26,293,89227,850,813
LIABILITIES
Funds of the National Bank398,023365,171
Funds of banks3,335,5434,602,157
Clients' funds16,791,67217,115,464
Securities issued by the Bank1,924,1761,923,281
Derivative financial liabilities00
Deferred tax liabilities929929
Other liabilities207,722246,916
Total liabilities22,658,06524,253,918
OWN CAPITAL
Authorized capital2,669,0932,669,093
Issue profit00
Surplus capital258,302227,343
Balance sheet revaluation funds193,621193,698
Accumulated profit514,811506,761
Total equity capital3,635,8273,596,895
Total liabilities and equity capital26,293,89227,850,813

PROFIT AND LOSS STATEMENT
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/07/201701/07/2016
Interest income1,146,9161,505,845
Interest expenses551,303953,421
Net interest income595,613552,424
Commission income148,335131,579
Commission expenses57,67855,837
Net commission income90,65775,742
Net income from precious metals and precious stones transactions156287
Net income from transactions involving securities1,795-436
Net income from foreign exchange transactions59,36254,286
Net income from transactions involving financial derivatives04,738
Net transfers for reserves272,545338,875
Other income20,96531,492
Operational expenses347,683290,791
Other expenses27,53727,880
Profit (Loss) before taxation120,78360,987
Expense (revenue) on income tax6,49610,869
Profit (Loss)114,28750,118
Earnings per share in Belarusian rubles
Basic earnings per common share0.00000.0000
Diluted earnings per common share0.00000.0000