NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

JSC "Joint Stock Savings Bank "Belarusbank" (JSC "JSSB Belarusbank"). Balance Sheet and Proft and Loss Statement as of 01 October 2016



BALANCE SHEET
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/10/201601/10/2015
ASSETS
Monetary funds296,826298,273
Precious metals and precious stones918620
Funds in the National Bank476,8132,653,469
Funds in banks1,816,211924,219
Securities7,517,6203,442,207
Credits to clients15,803,79416,330,031
Derivative financial assets0990,094
Long-term financial investments114,001108,841
Fixed assets and intangible assets419,186409,837
Property for sale2,20424
Deferred tax assets681650
Other assets128,772141,024
Total assets26,577,02625,299,289
LIABILITIES
Funds of the National Bank233,623337,728
Funds of banks4,489,2433,919,307
Clients' funds16,258,14715,673,277
Securities issued by the Bank1,823,5441,685,802
Derivative financial liabilities00
Deferred tax liabilities715605
Other liabilities213,895161,520
Total liabilities23,019,16721,778,239
OWN CAPITAL
Authorized capital2,669,0932,668,925
Issue profit00
Surplus capital227,343187,157
Balance sheet revaluation funds200,161212,334
Accumulated profit461,262452,634
Total equity capital3,557,8593,521,050
Total liabilities and equity capital26,577,02625,299,289

PROFIT AND LOSS STATEMENT
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/10/201601/10/2015
Interest income2,207,7631,993,357
Interest expenses1,344,3301,557,674
Net interest income863,433435,683
Commission income197,260181,021
Commission expenses83,78764,285
Net commission income113,473116,736
Net income from precious metals and precious stones transactions341468
Net income from transactions involving securities76-6,585
Net income from foreign exchange transactions67,496-180,934
Net income from transactions involving financial derivatives7,792386,681
Net transfers for reserves505,944193,052
Other income42,68044,231
Operational expenses428,046389,721
Other expenses42,23661,866
Profit (Loss) before taxation119,065151,641
Income tax expenditure (revenue)8,71819,102
Profit (Loss)110,347132,539