NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

JSC "Joint Stock Savings Bank "Belarusbank" (JSC "JSSB Belarusbank"). Balance Sheet and Proft and Loss Statement as of 01 April 2017



BALANCE SHEET
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/04/201701/01/2017
ASSETS
Monetary funds275,489300,456
Precious metals and precious stones860643
Funds in the National Bank564,372818,964
Funds in banks1,295,4223,030,172
Securities6,607,7737,334,056
Credits to clients15,533,95615,722,193
Derivative financial assets00
Long-term financial investments149,084149,084
Fixed assets and intangible assets421,839427,626
Property for sale3,593781
Deferred tax assets835835
Other assets75,90266,003
Total assets24,929,12527,850,813
LIABILITIES
Funds of the National Bank192,784365,171
Funds of banks3,118,8914,602,157
Clients' funds15,856,08517,115,464
Securities issued by the Bank1,896,1721,923,281
Derivative financial liabilities00
Deferred tax liabilities929929
Other liabilities238,809246,916
Total liabilities21,303,67024,253,918
OWN CAPITAL
Authorized capital2,669,0932,669,093
Issue profit00
Surplus capital258,302227,343
Balance sheet revaluation funds193,524193,698
Accumulated profit504,536506,761
Total equity capital3,625,4553,596,895
Total liabilities and equity capital24,929,12527,850,813

PROFIT AND LOSS STATEMENT
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/04/201701/04/2016
Interest income588,138767,546
Interest expenses290,497504,172
Net interest income297,641263,374
Commission income69,73160,981
Commission expenses24,49625,339
Net commission income45,23535,642
Net income from precious metals and precious stones transactions72196
Net income from transactions involving securities936-789
Net income from foreign exchange transactions17,52029,528
Net income from transactions involving financial derivatives04,738
Net transfers for reserves164,118175,632
Other income10,30116,949
Operational expenses160,520145,480
Other expenses13,44514,310
Profit (Loss) before taxation33,62214,216
Expense (revenue) on income tax4,8888,381
Profit (Loss)28,7345,835
Earnings per share in Belarusian rubles
Basic earnings per common share0.00000.0000
Diluted earnings per common share0.00000.0000