NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Other Depository Corporations Survey of the Republic of Belarus*

BYN mln
Indicators01/01/201701/07/201701/09/201701/10/201701/11/2017
Net foreign assets-7,454.8-7,626.3-7,474.8-7,528.1-6,613.0
Claims on nonresidents3,936.12,568.72,437.22,307.22,504.1
Foreign currency618.9603.8623.8612.0608.0
Deposits2,311.71,459.41,270.41,332.51,113.0
Securities other than shares81.781.086.378.366.9
Loans536.5237.9318.7116.8541.0
Other387.3186.6137.9167.6175.2
Liabilities to nonresidents11,390.910,195.19,912.09,835.39,117.1
Deposits1,144.71,007.6991.91,088.51,069.4
Securities other than shares9.89.79.79.89.9
Loans10,202.59,129.78,838.08,671.37,950.5
Other34.048.172.565.787.4
Net claims on general government2,051.63,202.82,795.13,159.12,716.0
Claims on general government8,398.98,267.18,166.78,444.08,404.6
Securities other than shares8,151.68,055.57,969.88,248.08,212.9
Other claims247.3211.6197.0196.0191.7
Liabilities to general government6,347.35,064.35,371.65,284.95,688.5
Deposits6,092.14,790.55,103.35,007.75,441.4
Other liabilities255.2273.8268.3277.2247.1
Claims on other sectors40,276.540,341.941,082.841,805.741,654.2
Claims on other financial organizations1,550.41,687.11,828.41,886.71,872.0
Claims on public nonfinancial organizations18,142.317,596.417,432.617,703.717,431.7
Claims on other nonfinancial organizations13,292.113,221.413,600.313,808.213,718.3
Claims on natural persons7,291.67,837.28,221.48,407.18,632.2
Net claims on the National bank8,457.59,316.48,963.28,711.68,372.8
Claims on the National bank8,852.69,725.79,131.98,879.28,511.8
Currency593.8632.9589.6598.7604.0
Deposits2,659.92,716.93,451.33,390.64,055.7
Securities other than shares5,598.96,376.05,091.04,890.03,852.1
Other claims0.00.00.00.00.0
Liabilities to the National bank395.0409.3168.7167.7139.0
Deposits241.2261.413.716.213.8
Loans153.8147.9155.0151.5125.2
Other liabilities0.00.00.00.00.0
Deposits included in broad money29,691.531,641.131,417.231,898.231,634.0
Transferable deposits included in broad money6,808.48,171.78,254.98,348.68,240.8
Transferable deposits other financial organizations39.9129.345.853.750.2
Transferable deposits public nonfinancial organizations1,009.81,002.0847.9985.5944.3
Transferable deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,343.73,947.84,374.94,108.44,239.6
Transferable deposits natural persons2,415.03,092.52,986.33,201.23,006.8
Other deposits included in broad money22,883.023,469.423,162.323,549.623,393.2
Other deposits other financial organizations766.4844.1881.5963.5822.6
Other deposits public nonfinancial organizations1,545.21,908.11,599.61,786.91,853.1
Other deposits other nonfinancial organizations3,913.34,327.84,280.74,195.64,108.9
Other deposits natural persons16,658.116,389.516,400.616,603.516,608.6
Precious metals deposits88.7111.196.0112.8118.2
Securities other than shares included in broad money2,325.02,386.12,471.72,779.02,905.8
Deposits excluded from broad money254.5260.8294.3312.3322.3
Securities other than shares excluded from broad money810.4755.2748.5737.8748.3
Loans20.457.058.358.758.4
Financial derivatives0.60.20.11.01.3
Shares and other equity8,629.89,398.29,529.49,498.89,566.5
Other items (net)1,509.8625.1750.7749.8775.3
Other liabilities3,702.24,043.54,242.34,200.74,288.3
Other assets3,323.23,515.63,528.23,573.33,561.1
Consolidation adjustment-1,130.7-97.3-36.6-122.4-48.1

* According to the data of banks. Starting from 01/02/2017 - according to the data of banks and non-bank credit and financial institutions.