NATIONAL BANK OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

JSC "Joint Stock Savings Bank "Belarusbank" (JSC "JSSB Belarusbank"). Balance Sheet and Proft and Loss Statement as of 01 October 2017



BALANCE SHEET
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/10/201701/01/2017
ASSETS
Monetary funds283,833300,456
Precious metals and precious stones609643
Funds in the National Bank865,340818,964
Funds in banks1,354,0973,030,172
Securities6,519,4707,334,056
Credits to clients16,393,08915,722,193
Derivative financial assets00
Long-term financial investments133,447149,084
Fixed assets and intangible assets422,188427,626
Property for sale222781
Deferred tax assets835835
Other assets68,95466,003
Total assets26,042,08427,850,813
LIABILITIES
Funds of the National Bank157,050365,171
Funds of banks3,190,7494,602,157
Clients' funds16,523,73617,115,464
Securities issued by the Bank2,243,5871,923,281
Derivative financial liabilities00
Deferred tax liabilities929929
Other liabilities214,600246,916
Total liabilities22,330,65124,253,918
OWN CAPITAL
Authorized capital2,669,0932,669,093
Issue profit00
Surplus capital258,302227,343
Balance sheet revaluation funds194,073193,698
Accumulated profit589,965506,761
Total equity capital3,711,4333,596,895
Total liabilities and equity capital26,042,08427,850,813

PROFIT AND LOSS STATEMENT
in thou rubles (BYN)
Articles01/10/201701/10/2016
Interest income1,667,1362,207,763
Interest expenses773,7321,344,330
Net interest income893,404863,433
Commission income272,376197,260
Commission expenses131,82583,787
Net commission income140,551113,473
Net income from precious metals and precious stones transactions238341
Net income from transactions involving securities1,95576
Net income from foreign exchange transactions101,28967,496
Net income from transactions involving financial derivatives4417,792
Net transfers for reserves429,853505,944
Other income32,81342,680
Operational expenses499,102428,046
Other expenses41,58942,236
Profit (Loss) before taxation200,147119,065
Expense (revenue) on income tax10,7068,718
Profit (Loss)189,441110,347
Earnings per share in Belarusian rubles
Basic earnings per common share0.00000.0000
Diluted earnings per common share0.00000.0000